• 敲黑板!“信息公开”不是“隐私公开”! 2019-08-18
  • 这下就真的更加坐实你的老蚕了,所有网友都是见证!想赖都赖不掉了。 2019-08-16
  • 林志玲现身机场穿粉色上衣变活力少女 2019-08-14
  • 向“久拖不办”背后“伪作为”顽疾坚决说不 2019-08-11
  • 全国京东大鼓星火日活动举行 2019-08-08
  • 大牌开讲了丨颈椎有“烦心事”,听骨科专家如何化解 2019-08-07
  • 商务部公布多项进口产品反倾销调查文件 2019-08-07
  • 旅游市场再创佳绩端午假期河北接待游客2026.77万 揽金147.79亿 2019-08-03
  • 这是很容易检验的!家庭是按需分配的,也是各尽所能的。笑博士在家中,除按需分配外,还有什么是需要从家中按劳分配的,跟大家讲讲如何? 2019-08-01
  • 候选企业:泸州老窖股份有限公司 2019-08-01
  • 霍金长眠英国“荣誉宝塔尖” 2019-07-31
  • 重磅 江西省委副书记李炳军同志任省委党校校长 2019-07-31
  • 证监会核发两家企业IPO批文 筹资总金额不超10亿元 2019-07-26
  • A股市场具有较强估值支撑 机构看好政策受益板块 2019-07-26
  • 【大家谈】越开越大的开放大门,通往又一段“中国奇迹” 2019-07-22
  • ?

    1.?PRIVACY

    1.1?SARS shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of Users and for the purpose of this clause, “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (“PAIA”) read together with the Protection of Personal Information Act 2014 (“POPIA”). PAIA may be downloaded from //www.justice.gov.za/legislation/acts/2000-002.pdf. Accordingly, SARS may in terms of POPIA:

    1.2?Process personal information of Users. By processing, SARS may inter alia to electronically collect, store and use the following personal information of Users:

    1.2.1? name and surname;

    1.2.2? contact numbers;

    1.2.3? non-personal browsing habits and click patterns;

    1.2.4? e-mail address;

    1.2.5? IP address;

    1.2.6? User selected password.


    1.3?SARS collects, stores and uses the abovementioned information for the following purposes:

    1.3.1 communicate requested information to the User.

    1.3.2 provide the User with access to restricted pages on this website.

    1.3.3 compile non-personal statistical information about browsing habits, and access to the?SARS website.


    1.4?Information detailed above is collected either electronically by using cookies or is provided voluntarily by the User. Users may determine cookie use independently through their browser settings.

    1.5? SARS may collect, maintain, save, compile, share, disclose and sell any information collected from users, subject to the following provisions:

    1.5.1? SARS shall not disclose personal information from Users unless the User consents thereto.

    1.5.2? SARS shall disclose information without the User’s consent only through due legal process.

    1.5.3? SARS may compile, use and share any information that does not relate to any specific individual.


    1.6? SARS owns and retains all rights to non-personal statistical information collected and compiled by SARS.

    1.7?As a general rule, SARS shall process Users’ personal information for a specific, explicitly defined and lawful purpose related to its function or activity.

    1.8?SARS shall process personal information in a manner that is adequate, relevant and not excessive.

    1.9?After processing such personal information, SARS shall not retain such information longer than it is necessary for achieving the purpose for which it was collected unless further processing is necessary or required and it is compatible with the purpose for which it was initially collected.

    1.10?SARS shall destroy, delete or de-identify personal information as soon as is reasonably practical and is no longer authorised to retain such record.


  • 敲黑板!“信息公开”不是“隐私公开”! 2019-08-18
  • 这下就真的更加坐实你的老蚕了,所有网友都是见证!想赖都赖不掉了。 2019-08-16
  • 林志玲现身机场穿粉色上衣变活力少女 2019-08-14
  • 向“久拖不办”背后“伪作为”顽疾坚决说不 2019-08-11
  • 全国京东大鼓星火日活动举行 2019-08-08
  • 大牌开讲了丨颈椎有“烦心事”,听骨科专家如何化解 2019-08-07
  • 商务部公布多项进口产品反倾销调查文件 2019-08-07
  • 旅游市场再创佳绩端午假期河北接待游客2026.77万 揽金147.79亿 2019-08-03
  • 这是很容易检验的!家庭是按需分配的,也是各尽所能的。笑博士在家中,除按需分配外,还有什么是需要从家中按劳分配的,跟大家讲讲如何? 2019-08-01
  • 候选企业:泸州老窖股份有限公司 2019-08-01
  • 霍金长眠英国“荣誉宝塔尖” 2019-07-31
  • 重磅 江西省委副书记李炳军同志任省委党校校长 2019-07-31
  • 证监会核发两家企业IPO批文 筹资总金额不超10亿元 2019-07-26
  • A股市场具有较强估值支撑 机构看好政策受益板块 2019-07-26
  • 【大家谈】越开越大的开放大门,通往又一段“中国奇迹” 2019-07-22
  • 20选5跨度走势图 贵州体彩11选5预测 北京赛车免费软件大全 rmb线上娱乐 排列五守号6年不中 排球扣球技术教学图解 2元彩票京券 4场进球彩过滤软件 118期公开四肖中特 福建31选7开桨结果官网 六合彩生肖 彩乐乐双色球推荐号码预测 曾道人内幕玄机报 双色球预测爱彩网 彩票123app